AGNG holdings: all 84 positions
AGNG held 84 positions as of May 31, 2026. Novo Nordisk A/S is the largest at 3.79%; the top 10 are 32.1% of the fund.
Every position
| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Novo Nordisk A/S | NOVOB | 3.79% |
| 2 | Eli Lilly & Co | LLY | 3.58% |
| 3 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 3.37% | |
| 4 | Roche Holding AG | 3.21% | |
| 5 | AbbVie Inc | ABBV | 3.16% |
| 6 | Welltower Inc | WELL | 3.07% |
| 7 | Ventas Inc | VTR | 3.06% |
| 8 | Merck & Co Inc | MRK | 2.99% |
| 9 | Bristol-Myers Squibb Co | BMY | 2.98% |
| 10 | Amgen Inc. | 2.93% | |
| 11 | Johnson & Johnson | JNJ | 2.88% |
| 12 | UCB SA | 2.86% | |
| 13 | AstraZeneca PLC | AZN | 2.80% |
| 14 | Stryker Corp | SYK | 2.79% |
| 15 | Chugai Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. | 2.78% | |
| 16 | Sandoz Group AG | 2.62% | |
| 17 | Medtronic PLC | MDT | 2.60% |
| 18 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | REGN | 2.48% |
| 19 | Boston Scientific Corp | BSX | 2.44% |
| 20 | Alcon AG | 2.35% | |
| 21 | BeOne Medicines AG | ONC | 2.24% |
| 22 | Celltrion, Inc. | 2.10% | |
| 23 | Dexcom Inc | DXCM | 2.01% |
| 24 | Astellas Pharma Inc. | 1.83% | |
| 25 | United Therapeutics Corp | UTHR | 1.73% |
| 26 | Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group Company Limited | 1.71% | |
| 27 | Terumo Corporation | 1.58% | |
| 28 | Straumann Holding AG | 1.37% | |
| 29 | Incyte Corp | INCY | 1.36% |
| 30 | Genmab A/S | 1.21% | |
| 31 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc | ZBH | 1.14% |
| 32 | Sonova Holding AG | 1.12% | |
| 33 | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | NBIX | 1.12% |
| 34 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc | OHI | 0.97% |
| 35 | Exelixis Inc | EXEL | 0.93% |
| 36 | DaVita Inc | DVA | 0.92% |
| 37 | Smith & Nephew PLC | 0.90% | |
| 38 | Fresenius Medical Care AG | 0.90% | |
| 39 | Insulet Corp | PODD | 0.72% |
| 40 | Ensign Group Inc/The | ENSG | 0.69% |
| 41 | Demant A/S | 0.59% | |
| 42 | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | HALO | 0.56% |
| 43 | Aedifica NV | 0.49% | |
| 44 | Novocure Ltd | NVCR | 0.48% |
| 45 | MannKind Corp | MNKD | 0.46% |
| 46 | Ypsomed Holding AG | 0.43% | |
| 47 | Glaukos Corp | GKOS | 0.42% |
| 48 | Teleflex Inc | TFX | 0.40% |
| 49 | CG Oncology Inc | CGON | 0.37% |
| 50 | LivaNova PLC | LIVN | 0.36% |
| 51 | Amplifon S.p.a. | 0.36% | |
| 52 | Sabra Health Care REIT Inc | SBRA | 0.35% |
| 53 | Clariane SE | 0.34% | |
| 54 | Extendicare Inc. | EXE | 0.34% |
| 55 | Sonida Senior Living Inc | SNDA | 0.34% |
| 56 | Ryman Healthcare Limited | 0.34% | |
| 57 | Chartwell Retirement Residences | 0.34% | |
| 58 | Pharma Mar, S.A. | 0.33% | |
| 59 | Emeis SA | 0.33% | |
| 60 | Cochlear Limited | 0.33% | |
| 61 | Nipro Corporation | 0.32% | |
| 62 | National HealthCare Corp | NHC | 0.32% |
| 63 | Integer Holdings Corp | ITGR | 0.32% |
| 64 | GN Store Nord A/S | 0.32% | |
| 65 | Elekta AB (publ) | 0.31% | |
| 66 | Theravance Biopharma Inc | TBPH | 0.30% |
| 67 | Medacta Group SA | 0.30% | |
| 68 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 0.30% | |
| 69 | LTC Properties Inc | LTC | 0.29% |
| 70 | Brookdale Senior Living Inc | BKD | 0.29% |
| 71 | Sienna Senior Living Inc | SIA | 0.28% |
| 72 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | MMSI | 0.28% |
| 73 | Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co.,Ltd | 0.28% | |
| 74 | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | AGIO | 0.28% |
| 75 | LifeTech Scientific Corp | 0.27% | |
| 76 | National Health Investors Inc | NHI | 0.26% |
| 77 | AK Medical Holdings Ltd | 0.26% | |
| 78 | Microport Scientific Corporation | 0.26% | |
| 79 | InnoCare Pharma Ltd | 0.24% | |
| 80 | Luye Pharma Group Ltd. | 0.23% | |
| 81 | Lepu Biopharma Co Ltd | 0.23% | |
| 82 | Beijing Chunlizhengda Medical Instruments Co Ltd | 0.22% | |
| 83 | Alphatec Holdings Inc | ATEC | 0.22% |
| 84 | Embecta Corp | EMBC | 0.12% |
| Cash and other net assets | 0.27% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of AGNG, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/agng/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of AGNG. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/agng/holdings/
[Holdings of AGNG (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/agng/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.