AFIX holdings: 587 positions
AFIX held 587 positions as of May 31, 2026. United States Treasury is the largest at 6.76%; the top 10 are 22.6% of the fund.
The largest 100 of 587 positions
| # | Holding | Weight ↓ |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | United States Treasury | 6.76% |
| 2 | United States Treasury | 5.37% |
| 3 | United States Treasury | 3.79% |
| 4 | United States Treasury | 1.08% |
| 5 | Freddie Mac | 1.08% |
| 6 | Freddie Mac | 0.99% |
| 7 | Fannie Mae | 0.93% |
| 8 | Freddie Mac | 0.92% |
| 9 | Fannie Mae | 0.88% |
| 10 | Fannie Mae | 0.78% |
| 11 | Fannie Mae | 0.78% |
| 12 | Freddie Mac | 0.77% |
| 13 | Fannie Mae | 0.75% |
| 14 | Fannie Mae | 0.74% |
| 15 | Freddie Mac | 0.74% |
| 16 | Fannie Mae | 0.73% |
| 17 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.70% |
| 18 | Fannie Mae | 0.65% |
| 19 | Small Business Administration | 0.59% |
| 20 | Freddie Mac | 0.57% |
| 21 | Fannie Mae | 0.56% |
| 22 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.55% |
| 23 | Freddie Mac | 0.55% |
| 24 | Freddie Mac | 0.54% |
| 25 | Small Business Administration | 0.54% |
| 26 | Fannie Mae | 0.53% |
| 27 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.53% |
| 28 | Freddie Mac | 0.52% |
| 29 | Fannie Mae | 0.52% |
| 30 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.51% |
| 31 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.48% |
| 32 | MMAF Equipment Finance LLC | 0.48% |
| 33 | Fannie Mae | 0.47% |
| 34 | M&T Bank Auto Receivables Trust | 0.47% |
| 35 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.46% |
| 36 | Fannie Mae | 0.45% |
| 37 | Ford Credit Floorplan Master Owner Trust | 0.45% |
| 38 | Freddie Mac | 0.45% |
| 39 | Fannie Mae | 0.45% |
| 40 | Freddie Mac | 0.45% |
| 41 | Fannie Mae | 0.44% |
| 42 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.44% |
| 43 | Fannie Mae | 0.42% |
| 44 | Small Business Administration | 0.42% |
| 45 | Freddie Mac | 0.42% |
| 46 | Fannie Mae | 0.42% |
| 47 | Fannie Mae | 0.41% |
| 48 | Freddie Mac | 0.40% |
| 49 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.40% |
| 50 | Freddie Mac | 0.39% |
| 51 | Fannie Mae | 0.39% |
| 52 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.38% |
| 53 | Fannie Mae | 0.38% |
| 54 | Fannie Mae | 0.38% |
| 55 | Fannie Mae | 0.38% |
| 56 | Fannie Mae | 0.38% |
| 57 | Fannie Mae | 0.38% |
| 58 | Fannie Mae | 0.36% |
| 59 | Centerpoint Energ Re III | 0.35% |
| 60 | MBS 30YR 4.88 | 0.35% |
| 61 | Enterprise Fleet Financing LLC | 0.35% |
| 62 | Toyota Auto Loan Extended Note Trust | 0.34% |
| 63 | Wells Fargo Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.34% |
| 64 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.34% |
| 65 | Small Business Administration Participation Certs | 0.34% |
| 66 | Wells Fargo Card issuance Trust | 0.33% |
| 67 | Appalachian Pow Rec Fndg | 0.31% |
| 68 | BX Trust | 0.31% |
| 69 | Freddie Mac | 0.31% |
| 70 | Fannie Mae | 0.29% |
| 71 | Fannie Mae | 0.27% |
| 72 | CarMax Auto Owner Trust | 0.26% |
| 73 | CSAIL Commercial Mortgage Trust | 0.26% |
| 74 | BX Trust | 0.26% |
| 75 | Fannie Mae | 0.25% |
| 76 | Bank of America Corp. | 0.25% |
| 77 | World Omni Auto Receivables Trust | 0.24% |
| 78 | University of Michigan | 0.24% |
| 79 | Texas Natural Gas Securitization Finance Corp | 0.24% |
| 80 | Fannie Mae | 0.23% |
| 81 | Bank5 | 0.23% |
| 82 | Fannie Mae | 0.23% |
| 83 | Verizon Communications, Inc. | 0.23% |
| 84 | Fannie Mae | 0.22% |
| 85 | Fannie Mae | 0.22% |
| 86 | WELLS FARGO and CO | 0.22% |
| 87 | HSBC Holdings plc | 0.22% |
| 88 | J Paul Getty Trust | 0.21% |
| 89 | Morgan Stanley | 0.21% |
| 90 | New York State Dormitory Authority | 0.21% |
| 91 | Toyota Auto Loan Extended Note Trust | 0.20% |
| 92 | Fannie Mae | 0.20% |
| 93 | HP Enterprise Co | 0.20% |
| 94 | Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | 0.20% |
| 95 | Indianapolis Pwr & Light | 0.20% |
| 96 | Oracle Corp | 0.20% |
| 97 | Phillips 66 Co | 0.20% |
| 98 | Citigroup, Inc. | 0.20% |
| 99 | Stanford University | 0.19% |
| 100 | Freddie Mac | 0.19% |
| Cash and other net assets | 1.34% |
The book
By country
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
By asset type
Share of the fund, positions only, as the fund’s SEC filing states them.
What this list is
How the list is built
Each weight is the share of net assets the fund’s SEC filing gives, largest first. Cash and other net assets are in their own row and are not a position. A negative weight is a short or an offsetting contract. Where a source leaves out a ticker, ETFIQ fills it from the same security in another fund’s book; names are set in title case where the source used capitals. How books are read.
Weights are as the source states them, largest first.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. ETFIQ is an independent publisher and makes no recommendations; every figure is calculated from published data. Standards and sources →
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, Holdings of AFIX, data as of May 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/afix/holdings/
ETFIQ. (May 31, 2026). Holdings of AFIX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/afix/holdings/
[Holdings of AFIX (ETFIQ, May 31, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/afix/holdings/)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.