Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
DRAI vs XAIX: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, DRAI returned +6.2% to XAIX's +25.0%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about DRAI and XAIXNet assets: $21m on Aug 31, 2026 for Draco Evolution AI ETF, and $147m on Nov 2, 2026 for Xtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF.
0% of DRAI's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 100% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
79% of XAIX's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Pair scorecard
XAIX costs 0.97 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 18.8 points.
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Measure | DRAI | XAIX |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | +6.2% | +25.0% |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its all-time high | 11.9%, high on Jun 2, 2026 | 11.3%, high on Jun 2, 2026 |
| Against its benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | Artificial intelligence | Artificial intelligence |
| Its benchmark, total return, 1 year | +14.4% | +15.0% |
| Against its benchmark, 1 year | behind by 8.2 pts | ahead by 10.0 pts |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 1.32% | 0.35% |
| Net assets, DRAI as of Aug 31, 2026 and XAIX as of Nov 2, 2026 | $21m | $147m |
| Active share vs the S&P 500 | 100% | 66% |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | 0% | |
What they share
By the books each fund has filed, DRAI and XAIX hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Aug 31, 2026.
half
0% in common
Only in one fund ↓
Window by window
| Total return | vs its benchmark | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window | DRAI | XAIX | DRAI | XAIX |
| 3 months | −6.3% | −3.6% | −5.8 pts vs GUSA | −2.3 pts vs ACWI |
| 6 months | −8.9% | +5.4% | −13.6 pts vs GUSA | +2.8 pts vs ACWI |
| 1 year | +6.2% | +25.0% | −8.2 pts vs GUSA | +10.0 pts vs ACWI |
| Since launchNot the same days: DRAI Jul 2024 · XAIX Aug 2024 | +29.5% | +87.7% | −11.0 pts vs GUSA | +39.2 pts vs ACWI |
Side by side
As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
0% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +6.2% with distributions reinvested against +14.4% for its benchmark, the Solactive GBS United States 1000 Total Return Index, so a holder was behind by 8.2 pts.
By weight, 0% of DRAI's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 100%. The top ten holdings are 80% of the fund across 5 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. It sits 11.9% below its all-time high of Jun 2, 2026.
XAIX
By weight, 79% of XAIX's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 66%. The top ten holdings are 44% of the fund across 101 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +25.0% with distributions reinvested against +15.0% for its benchmark, the MSCI ACWI Index, so a holder was ahead by 10.0 pts. It sits 11.3% below its all-time high of Jun 2, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Do DRAI and XAIX hold the same stocks?
- By their latest filings, 0% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, DRAI against XAIX, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/drai-vs-xaix
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). DRAI against XAIX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/drai-vs-xaix
[DRAI against XAIX (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/drai-vs-xaix)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.