Data as of Nov 4, 2026.

vsOpen in the appCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Thematic ETFs

LQAI vs XAIX: Holdings Overlap & Returns

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, LQAI returned +13.0% to XAIX's +25.0%; 32% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about LQAI and XAIX

Net assets: $2.2m on Jul 31, 2026 for LG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF, and $147m on Nov 2, 2026 for Xtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF.

At a glance
92.9%
LQAI in the S&P 500
79.0%
XAIX in the S&P 500
+13.0%
LQAI total return, 1 year
+25.0%
XAIX total return, 1 year
LQAI · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 7% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
7% of its weight is outside the S&P 50093% of LQAI's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 7% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.93%7%of its weight in S&P 500 companies7% of its weight outside the S&P 500active share 65% · top ten 40% of the fund · 100 holdings as filed for Jul 31, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 53% in7% of its weight is outside the S&P 50093% of LQAI's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 7% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.93%7%of its weight in S&P 500 companies7% of its weight outside the S&P 500active share 65% · Nasdaq-100: 53% in

93% of LQAI's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 7% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

XAIX · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 21% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
21% of its weight is outside the S&P 50079% of XAIX's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.79%21%of its weight in S&P 500 companiesoutside the S&P 500active share 67% · top ten 44% of the fund · 101 holdings as filed for Aug 31, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 58% in21% of its weight is outside the S&P 50079% of XAIX's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.79%21%in the S&P 500outsideactive share 67% · Nasdaq-100: 58% in

79% of XAIX's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.

Pair scorecard

XAIX costs 0.40 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 12.0 points.

Points (pts) are percentage points.

LQAI vs XAIX: Holdings Overlap & Returns
MeasureLQAIXAIX
Return
Total return, 1 year+13.0%+25.0%
Drawdown
Below its all-time high6.2%, high on Jun 30, 202611.3%, high on Jun 2, 2026
Against its benchmark
What it tracksArtificial intelligenceArtificial intelligence
Its benchmark, total return, 1 year+15.0%
Against its benchmark, 1 yearahead by 10.0 pts
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.75%0.35%
Net assets, LQAI as of Jul 31, 2026 and XAIX as of Nov 2, 2026$2.2m$147m
Active share vs the S&P 50065%66%
Holdings
Holdings in common32%
ETFIQ S&P 500 Difference Score · XAIX scores higher How much of its weight does it not share with the S&P 500?
IQ Themes Score6.6LQAI9.2XAIX

How different its holdings are from the S&P 500, ranked against 114 thematic ETFs with at least half their money in S&P 500 companies. 100 is best. How it is computed

0.4, the lowest in this set 99.6, the highest

Weight not shared with the S&P 500 only; it says nothing about returns, fees or whether the theme pays off. All thematic ETFs ranked by it →

Method

What they share

32%

By the books each fund has filed, LQAI and XAIX hold 32% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Jul 31, 2026 and Aug 31, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

32% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first LQAI XAIX
MICROSOFT CORP 4.79% 5.87%
NVIDIA CORP 5.27% 4.75%
AMAZON.COM INC 4.35% 4.70%
APPLE INC 4.09% 4.72%
MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC 5.37% 3.58%
ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC 3.60% 3.50%
INTEL CORP 2.96% 2.76%
AT&T INC 1.74% 1.50%
ACCENTURE PLC 0.80% 0.96%
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC 0.61% 1.74%
ALPHABET INC 0.32% 4.09%
META PLATFORMS INC 0.25% 4.38%
Only in one fund ↓
Only in LQAI
SANDISK CORP 3.39%
TESLA INC 3.22%
JP MORGAN CHASE & COMPANY 2.57%
WARNER BROS. DISCOVERY INC 2.27%
FORD MOTOR CO 1.98%
KINDER MORGAN INC 1.88%
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC 1.85%
NU HOLDINGS LTD 1.85%
Only in XAIX
WALMART INC 3.99%
SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS CO LTD 3.80%
CISCO SYSTEMS INC 3.63%
SK HYNIX INC 3.08%
PALO ALTO NETWORKS INC 2.60%
ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LTD 2.59%
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INC 2.48%
SAP SE 2.31%
Check overlap with more funds →

Window by window

Window by window: LQAI vs XAIX: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Total returnvs its benchmark
WindowLQAIXAIXLQAIXAIX
3 months−1.1%−3.6%not measured−2.3 pts vs ACWI
6 months+2.7%+5.4%not measured+2.8 pts vs ACWI
1 year+13.0%+25.0%not measured+10.0 pts vs ACWI
Since launchNot the same days: LQAI Nov 2023 · XAIX Aug 2024+84.0%+87.7%not measured+39.2 pts vs ACWI

Open this comparison in the app →

Side by side

LQAI LG QRAFT AI-Powered U.S. Large Cap Core ETF · Holds 100 stocks in artificial intelligence, 93% of its weight in S&P 500 companies XAIX Xtrackers Artificial Intelligence and Big Data ETF · Holds 101 stocks in artificial intelligence, 79% of its weight in S&P 500 companies
Issuer Qraft Xtrackers
Theme Artificial intelligence Artificial intelligence
In the S&P 500 92.9% 79.0%
Active share vs the S&P 500 64.9% 66.5%
In the Nasdaq-100 52.9% 58.0%
Holdings 100 101
Top ten, share of the fund 39.6% 43.7%
Expense ratio 0.75% 0.35%
Fee for the differing part 1.16% 0.53%
Total return, 1 year +13.0% +25.0%
vs its benchmark not measured +10.0 pts vs ACWI
Below its high −6.2% −11.3%
Net assets, LQAI as of Jul 31, 2026 and XAIX as of Nov 2, 2026 $2.2m $147m

As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

32% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.

Alert

XAIX flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
LQAI

By weight, 93% of LQAI's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 65%. The top ten holdings are 40% of the fund across 100 positions, as filed for Jul 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +13.0% with distributions reinvested. It sits 6.2% below its all-time high of Jun 30, 2026.

XAIX

By weight, 79% of XAIX's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 66%. The top ten holdings are 44% of the fund across 101 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +25.0% with distributions reinvested against +15.0% for its benchmark, the MSCI ACWI Index, so a holder was ahead by 10.0 pts. It sits 11.3% below its all-time high of Jun 2, 2026.

Questions people ask

Do LQAI and XAIX hold the same stocks?
By their latest filings, 32% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Which is more different from the S&P 500, LQAI or XAIX?
LQAI has 93% of its weight in S&P 500 names and XAIX has 79%, so XAIX differs more from the index.
Which is cheaper, LQAI or XAIX?
LQAI charges 0.75% a year and XAIX charges 0.35%, so XAIX is cheaper. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Where to next
Sources and dates

Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.

How this is computed

It is a place in a set, not a rating or a recommendation.

Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.

Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, LQAI against XAIX, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/lqai-vs-xaix

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.