RDVY vs SNPE: Differences, Returns & Fees
RDVY and SNPE hold 25% of their weight in the same names, and RDVY returned +20.2% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $25.5bn for First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF and $3.0bn for Xtrackers S&P 500 Scored & Screened ETF.
SNPE costs 0.37 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 1.1 points; RDVY is 8.6 times larger.
| RDVY | SNPE | |
|---|---|---|
| Expense ratio | 0.47% | 0.10% |
| Net assets | $25.5bn | $3.0bn |
| Total return, 1 year | +20.2% | +19.1% |
| What it tracks | Nasdaq US Rising Dividend Achievers Index | S&P 500 Scored & Screened Index |
| Holdings in common | 25% | |
| Top ten holdings, share of the fund | 23.2% | 41.4% |
| Below its high | 4.9%, high on Aug 13, 2026 | |
Holdings in common uses holdings dated May 29, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
What they hold in common
By the books each fund has filed, RDVY and SNPE hold 25% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated May 29, 2026 and Oct 9, 2026.
half
25% in common
On the same fields
RDVY and SNPE on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
About RDVY
RDVY tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +20.2% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 72 positions, with the top ten at 23.2%. It sat 4.9% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 9, 2026.
About SNPE
SNPE tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +19.1% with distributions reinvested, against +19.0% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Scored & Screened Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.10% a year. By its holdings filed for May 29, 2026, 100% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 330 positions, with the top ten at 41.4%.
Questions people ask
- Which returned more over the last year, RDVY or SNPE?
- In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, RDVY returned +20.2% and SNPE +19.1%.
- Which is cheaper, RDVY or SNPE?
- SNPE is cheaper, by 0.37 percentage points a year. That is about $37 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
ETFIQ links to the documents behind every figure; a link is not an endorsement. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, RDVY against SNPE, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/rdvy-vs-snpe
ETFIQ. (Oct 9, 2026). RDVY against SNPE. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/any/rdvy-vs-snpe
[RDVY against SNPE (ETFIQ, Oct 9, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/any/rdvy-vs-snpe)
Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.