IUSV vs RWL: Differences, Returns & Fees

IUSV and RWL hold 57% of their weight in the same names, and RWL returned +21.1% over the year. Net assets on Oct 9, 2026: $27.6bn for iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF and $10.0bn for Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF.

IUSV costs 0.35 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 6.8 points; IUSV is 2.8 times larger.

IUSV vs RWL: Differences, Returns & Fees
IUSVRWL
Expense ratio0.04%0.39%
Net assets$27.6bn$10.0bn
Total return, 1 year+14.3%+21.1%
What it tracksS&P 900 Value IndexS&P 500 Revenue-Weighted Index
Holdings in common57%
Holdings datedOct 9, 2026Oct 10, 2026
Top ten holdings, share of the fund23.4%24.0%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.

+14.3%
IUSV total return, 1 year
+21.1%
RWL total return, 1 year
0.04%
IUSV expense ratio
0.39%
RWL expense ratio

What they hold in common

By the books each fund has filed, IUSV and RWL hold 57% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Above 50%, holding both is close to holding one of them twice. Holdings dated Oct 9, 2026.

half

57% in common

Positions both hold, largest shared weight first
Holding IUSV RWL
AMAZON.COM INC 3.86% 4.05%
APPLE 7.84% 2.50%
EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP 2.22% 1.88%
WALMART 1.58% 3.89%
COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP 1.34% 1.55%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 1.09% 2.18%
CHEVRON 1.34% 1.05%
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO 0.90% 1.41%
BANK OF AMERICA 1.13% 0.85%
HOME DEPOT 0.93% 0.80%
CITIGROUP 0.69% 0.83%
WELLS FARGO 0.81% 0.60%
Only in IUSV
RELIANCE STEEL & ALUMINUM 0.07%
TD SYNNEX 0.07%
US FOODS HOLDING 0.07%
HF SINCLAIR 0.06%
OVINTIV 0.06%
PERMIAN RESOURCES CLASS A 0.06%
WESCO INTERNATIONAL 0.06%
ARAMARK 0.05%
Only in RWL
Berkshire Hathaway Inc 1.97%
Microsoft Corp 1.81%
NVIDIA Corp 1.56%
Meta Platforms Inc 1.26%
Alphabet Inc 1.19%
Alphabet Inc 1.19%
Micron Technology Inc 0.45%
Broadcom Inc 0.44%

Check overlap with more funds →

On the same fields

IUSV
iShares Core S&P U.S. Value ETF
RWL
Invesco S&P 500 Revenue ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Stock ETF
What it is Tracks an index Tracks an index
Total return, 1 year +14.3% +21.1%
Expense ratio 0.04% 0.39%
Already in the S&P 500 94.1% 99.4%
Holdings 734 505
Net assets $27.6bn $10.0bn

IUSV and RWL on the fields both publish, as of Oct 9, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

About IUSV

IUSV tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +14.3% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.04% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 9, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 734 positions, with the top ten at 23.4%.

About RWL

RWL tracks an index. Over the year to Oct 9, 2026 it returned +21.1% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.39% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 10, 2026, 99% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 505 positions, with the top ten at 24.0%.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, IUSV or RWL?
In the year to Oct 9, 2026, with distributions reinvested, IUSV returned +14.3% and RWL +21.1%.
Which is cheaper, IUSV or RWL?
IUSV is cheaper, by 0.35 percentage points a year. That is about $35 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
How much do IUSV and RWL overlap with the S&P 500?
By their latest filed holdings, 94% of IUSV and 99% of RWL by weight is stocks the S&P 500 already holds.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, IUSV against RWL, data as of Oct 9, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/iusv-vs-rwl

Open data

Free to use with attribution for figures ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.