MPRO · Monarch ProCap Index ETF
Share ▾
MPRO tracks an index and returned +14.0% over the past year.
MPRO returned +14.0% over the year to Nov 4, 2026, charges 1.03% a year and holds $255m in net assets on Aug 31, 2026.
Promise check: Not measuredIts name states no stock share or band.
MPRO risk and return scorecard
What you earned
How concentrated, and what does it cost?
Monarch ProCap IndexMore on MPRO
Every number below is on this page. Open what you need.Price, 1 year
$33.94+1.8%1 day, priceClose, Nov 4, 2026
Price only. Total return over the same days, distributions reinvested, was +14.0%. Computed by ETFIQ from Tiingo daily prices.
Source: Tiingo end-of-day prices. Data as of Nov 4, 2026. Updated every trading night. Report a data error
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Window | Total return | S&P 500 (SPY) |
|---|---|---|
| 1M Oct 5 – Nov 4, 2026 | +7.7% | −1.0% |
| 3M Aug 5 – Nov 4, 2026 | +4.2% | −0.1% |
| 6M May 6 – Nov 4, 2026 | +5.5% | +5.0% |
| YTD Dec 31, 2025 – Nov 4, 2026 | +12.1% | +13.3% |
| 1Y Nov 4, 2025 – Nov 4, 2026 | +14.0% | +14.8% |
| 3Y Nov 3, 2023 – Nov 4, 2026 | +42.8% | +82.9% |
| 5Y Nov 5, 2021 – Nov 4, 2026 | +34.0% | +75.0% |
| Since launch Mar 24, 2021 – Nov 4, 2026 | +48.7% | +113.0% |
| Since launch, annualised Mar 24, 2021 – Nov 4, 2026 | +7.3% | – |
Total returns, distributions reinvested.
Source: Tiingo end-of-day prices, with distributions reinvested.
MPRO key stats
Trading
as of Nov 4, 2026
MPRO for holders outside the US
MPRO against the ETFIQ 30 to 50% benchmark
Holdings Aug 31, 2026 · prices Nov 4, 2026MPRO holds 50.0% stocks, which places it in the 30 to 50% band with 9 other allocation ETFs. Its benchmark is ETFIQ Strategic 40. Over the year to Oct 30, 2026 MPRO returned +11.99% against +4.83%, 7.16 points ahead.
Return table
Prices to Nov 4, 2026| Strategic 40 | MPRO listed Mar 24, 2021 | Difference, common period Apr 1, 2021 to Oct 30, 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year | +4.83%* | +11.99% | 7.16 points ahead |
| Common period, annualised | +4.48%* | +6.77% | 2.29 points ahead |
| 3 years, annualised | +11.89%* | +13.13% | 1.24 points ahead |
| 5 years, annualised | +3.90%* | +5.92% | 2.02 points ahead |
| 10 years, annualised | +5.90%* | not yet: 67 months of history | |
| Volatility, common period | 8.79% | 9.91% | 1.12 pts higher |
| Maximum drawdown, common period | −20.32% (Nov 9, 2021 to Oct 14, 2022) | −14.51% (Jan 4 to Oct 14, 2022) | 5.81 pts shallower |
*Hypothetical for Strategic 40: the window begins before Oct 3, 2026, when ETFIQ froze the rule. The difference needs both numbers. Drawdowns are on daily values, volatility from monthly returns.
Percentile in band
Band 30 to 50% · 10 funds · 3-year return to Oct 30, 2026Calendar years with percentile in band
Band 30 to 50% · 10 funds · years to Dec 31, 2025| Year | MPRO | Benchmark | Band median | Percentile · funds | Band low to high |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025* | +9.32% | +13.13% | 9 of the 9 funds in the moderately-conservative band have a total return in 2025; a percentile needs 10 | ||
| 2024* | +8.37% | +7.23% | 7 of the 9 funds in the moderately-conservative band have a total return in 2024; a percentile needs 10 | ||
| 2023* | +10.55% | +12.05% | 6 of the 9 funds in the moderately-conservative band have a total return in 2023; a percentile needs 10 | ||
| 2022* | −9.38% | −14.84% | 6 of the 9 funds in the moderately-conservative band have a total return in 2022; a percentile needs 10 | ||
*Hypothetical: the year begins before Oct 3, 2026, when ETFIQ froze the benchmark's rule. The band is the funds in it today, each measured in the years it existed; a year with fewer than 10 of them has no percentile. MPRO's first close is Mar 24, 2021, so its first whole calendar year is 2022.
Risk by window
Prices to Oct 30, 2026| Measure | 3 years* | 5 years* | 10 years* | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portfolio | Benchmark | Portfolio | Benchmark | Portfolio | Benchmark | |
Volatility (annualised) Standard deviation of monthly returns, annualised | 9.01% | 7.03% | 10.29% | 9.15% | not yet: 67 months of history | 7.91% |
Maximum drawdown Largest peak-to-trough fall in the window | −9.64% (Sep 30, 2024 to Apr 8, 2025) | −6.47% | −14.51% (Jan 4 to Oct 14, 2022) | −20.32% | not yet: 67 months of history | −20.32% |
Worst month Lowest single calendar-month return | −4.35% (Mar 2026) | −3.54% | −6.28% (Sep 2022) | −6.31% | not yet: 67 months of history | −6.49% |
Sharpe on T-bills Excess return over 3-month T-bills, per unit of volatility | 0.93 | 1.01 | 0.23 | 0.03 | not yet: 67 months of history | 0.45 |
Beta to benchmark Sensitivity to the benchmark’s moves | 1.09 | measured against itself | 1.01 | measured against itself | not yet: 67 months of history | measured against itself |
Up capture Share of benchmark gains kept in up months | 115.07% | measured against itself | 112.63% | measured against itself | not yet: 67 months of history | measured against itself |
Down capture Share of benchmark losses taken in down months | 125.33% | measured against itself | 99.52% | measured against itself | not yet: 67 months of history | measured against itself |
*Hypothetical as a whole: the window begins before Oct 3, 2026. Drawdowns are on daily values; the other measures are from monthly returns. The benchmark measured against itself has no beta or capture.
Costs
Prospectus, Jun 24, 2026| Layer | A year | On $10,000 | Source · date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fund fee | 1.03% | $103 | 485BPOS XBRL · Jun 24, 2026 |
Every return above is after the fund's fee.
Computed by ETFIQ from Tiingo daily prices. Data sourced by Tiingo.
About MPRO
How we measure
12 seats on MPRO, as of Nov 4, 2026: 1 Supports, 2 Mixed, 4 Challenges, 4 Not enough data, 1 Does not apply.
Questions people ask about MPRO
- How has MPRO performed?
- Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, MPRO returned +14.0% with distributions reinvested. Over three years the number is +42.8%.
- What does MPRO cost?
- The prospectus expense ratio is 1.03% a year.
- What does MPRO hold?
- 9 positions as filed for Aug 31, 2026, with the top ten at 100.0% of the fund. 0% of its weight is in stocks the S&P 500 also holds.
- How far is MPRO below its high?
- 0.0% below its high of Nov 4, 2026, measured on the reinvested series to Nov 4, 2026.
Links are sources, not endorsements.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, MPRO, allocation fund, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/mpro
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). MPRO, allocation fund. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/funds/mpro
[MPRO, allocation fund (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/funds/mpro)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms. The underlying files are at Open data.
Embed this chart
Free to use with the credit link. Paste this where the chart should go; it updates every trading night.
<figure style="margin:0;max-width:640px">
<iframe src="https://etfiq.com/embed/core/mpro/" title="MPRO: MPRO over 1 year: total return +14.0%. Data to Nov 4, 2026." width="640" height="370" loading="lazy" style="border:0;max-width:100%;width:100%"></iframe>
<figcaption style="font:13px/1.5 sans-serif">MPRO: MPRO over 1 year: total return +14.0%. Data to Nov 4, 2026. Data: <a href="https://etfiq.com/funds/mpro">ETFIQ</a></figcaption>
</figure>The day's ETF flows, a comparison and one number. Every trading morning. About the Daily
Snapshot, Nov 4, 2026. More on the tabs above.