Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
SRVR vs UFOX: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, SRVR returned −2.5% to UFOX's +15.3%; 6% of their weight is in the same names.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about SRVR and UFOXNet assets on Nov 3, 2026: $286m for Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF and $782m for Defiance Space and Connective Tech ETF.
63% of SRVR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 38% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
52% of UFOX's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 48% is outside the index. Holdings as of Nov 4, 2026.
Pair scorecard
UFOX costs 0.19 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 17.8 points; UFOX is 2.7 times larger.
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Measure | SRVR | UFOX |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | −2.5% | +15.3% |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its all-time high | 24.3%, high on Dec 31, 2021 | 29.7%, high on Jun 2, 2026 |
| Against its benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | Digital infrastructure and data centers | Digital infrastructure and data centers |
| Against the S&P 500, 1 year | behind by 17.3 pts | |
| Its benchmark, total return, 1 year | +14.8% | |
| Against its benchmark, 1 year | behind by 17.3 pts | |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 0.49% | 0.30% |
| Net assets, as of Nov 3, 2026 | $286m | $782m |
| Active share vs the S&P 500 | 98% | 82% |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | 6% | |
How different its holdings are from the S&P 500, ranked against 114 thematic ETFs with at least half their money in S&P 500 companies. 100 is best. How it is computed
Weight not shared with the S&P 500 only; it says nothing about returns, fees or whether the theme pays off. All thematic ETFs ranked by it →
Risk and return
Mar 15, 2019 to Oct 30, 2026 · 398 weekly returnsFrom Mar 2019 to Oct 2026, UFOX returned more: +236.0% to +22.8%. SRVR swung slightly less: 21.9% to 24.1%. UFOX fell less at its worst: −33.1% to −40.6%.
Full scorecard
9 measures, with how each is measured Open ↓
| Measure | SRVR | UFOX | Edge | How it is measured |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||
| Total return | +22.8% | +236.0% | UFOX | Price change plus distributions, reinvested. |
| Annualized | +2.7% | +17.2% | UFOX | Total return as a yearly rate. |
| Price return | +2.6% | +209.6% | UFOX | Price change alone, distributions left out. |
| Risk | ||||
| Volatility | 21.9% | 24.1% | SRVR (slight) | Spread of weekly returns, annualized. Lower is steadier. |
| Downside deviation | 15.3% | 16.4% | SRVR (slight) | Like volatility, counting only weeks below the Treasury bill rate. |
| Max drawdown | −40.6% | −33.1% | UFOX | Deepest fall from a high to the low after it. |
| Risk-adjusted | ||||
| Sharpe | 0.10 | 0.66 | UFOX | Return above Treasury bills per unit of volatility. |
| Sortino | 0.15 | 0.97 | UFOX | Return above Treasury bills per unit of downside deviation. |
| Calmar | 0.07 | 0.52 | UFOX | Annualized return divided by the max drawdown. |
Computed by ETFIQ from Tiingo daily prices and ETFIQ's distribution records, 398 weekly returns. Cash rate: the 13-week Treasury bill.
What they share
By the books each fund has filed, SRVR and UFOX hold 6% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Jul 31, 2026 and Nov 4, 2026.
half
6% in common
Only in one fund ↓
Window by window
| Total return | vs its benchmark | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window | SRVR | UFOX | SRVR | UFOX |
| 3 months | −7.0% | −11.7% | −6.9 pts vs VOO | not measured |
| 6 months | −17.8% | −14.9% | −22.8 pts vs VOO | not measured |
| 1 year | −2.5% | +15.3% | −17.3 pts vs VOO | not measured |
| 3 years | +14.6% | +147.2% | −68.7 pts vs VOO | not measured |
| Since launchNot the same days: SRVR May 2018 · UFOX Mar 2019 | +42.2% | +227.3% | −179.7 pts vs VOO | not measured |
Side by side
As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
6% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.
Client brief:
The two-page PDF for this pair is coming. Save the comparison to follow its changes. Free. It needs an email sign-in, once.
SRVR
By weight, 62% of SRVR's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 98%. The top ten holdings are 72% of the fund across 64 positions, as filed for Jul 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned −2.5% with distributions reinvested against +14.8% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index, so a holder was behind by 17.3 pts. It sits 24.3% below its all-time high of Dec 31, 2021.
UFOX
By weight, 52% of UFOX's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 82%. The top ten holdings are 37% of the fund across 61 positions, as published by its issuer for Nov 4, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +15.3% with distributions reinvested. It sits 29.7% below its all-time high of Jun 2, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Do SRVR and UFOX hold the same stocks?
- By their latest filings, 6% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
It is a place in a set, not a rating or a recommendation.
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, SRVR against UFOX, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/srvr-vs-ufox
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). SRVR against UFOX. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/srvr-vs-ufox
[SRVR against UFOX (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/srvr-vs-ufox)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.