Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
DTCR vs SRVR: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, DTCR returned +20.7% to SRVR's −2.5%; 56% of their weight is in the same names.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about DTCR and SRVRNet assets: $2.1bn on Oct 12, 2026 for Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF, and $286m on Nov 3, 2026 for Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF.
70% of DTCR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 31% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
63% of SRVR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 38% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Pair scorecard
SRVR costs 0.01 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 23.2 points.
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Measure | DTCR | SRVR |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | +20.7% | −2.5% |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its all-time high | 19.8%, high on Jun 22, 2026 | 24.3%, high on Dec 31, 2021 |
| Against its benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | Digital infrastructure and data centers | Digital infrastructure and data centers |
| Against the S&P 500, 1 year | behind by 17.3 pts | |
| Its benchmark, total return, 1 year | +14.8% | |
| Against its benchmark, 1 year | behind by 17.3 pts | |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 0.50% | 0.49% |
| Net assets, DTCR as of Oct 12, 2026 and SRVR as of Nov 3, 2026 | $2.1bn | $286m |
| Active share vs the S&P 500 | 90% | 98% |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | 56% | |
How different its holdings are from the S&P 500, ranked against 114 thematic ETFs with at least half their money in S&P 500 companies. 100 is best. How it is computed
Weight not shared with the S&P 500 only; it says nothing about returns, fees or whether the theme pays off. All thematic ETFs ranked by it →
Risk and return
Nov 6, 2020 to Oct 30, 2026 · 312 weekly returnsFrom Nov 2020 to Oct 2026, DTCR returned more: +78.8% to −10.8%. SRVR swung slightly less: 19.9% to 22.0%. DTCR fell slightly less at its worst: −39.0% to −40.6%.
Full scorecard
9 measures, with how each is measured Open ↓
| Measure | DTCR | SRVR | Edge | How it is measured |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||
| Total return | +78.8% | −10.8% | DTCR | Price change plus distributions, reinvested. |
| Annualized | +10.2% | −1.9% | DTCR | Total return as a yearly rate. |
| Price return | +64.1% | −23.2% | DTCR | Price change alone, distributions left out. |
| Risk | ||||
| Volatility | 22.0% | 19.9% | SRVR (slight) | Spread of weekly returns, annualized. Lower is steadier. |
| Downside deviation | 15.0% | 13.8% | SRVR (slight) | Like volatility, counting only weeks below the Treasury bill rate. |
| Max drawdown | −39.0% | −40.6% | DTCR (slight) | Deepest fall from a high to the low after it. |
| Risk-adjusted | ||||
| Sharpe | 0.40 | −0.16 | DTCR | Return above Treasury bills per unit of volatility. |
| Sortino | 0.59 | −0.24 | DTCR | Return above Treasury bills per unit of downside deviation. |
| Calmar | 0.26 | −0.05 | DTCR | Annualized return divided by the max drawdown. |
Computed by ETFIQ from Tiingo daily prices and ETFIQ's distribution records, 312 weekly returns. Cash rate: the 13-week Treasury bill.
What they share
By the books each fund has filed, DTCR and SRVR hold 56% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Jul 31, 2026 and Aug 31, 2026.
half
56% in common
Only in one fund ↓
Window by window
| Total return | vs its benchmark | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window | DTCR | SRVR | DTCR | SRVR |
| 3 months | −8.0% | −7.0% | not measured | −6.9 pts vs VOO |
| 6 months | −14.1% | −17.8% | not measured | −22.8 pts vs VOO |
| 1 year | +20.7% | −2.5% | not measured | −17.3 pts vs VOO |
| 3 years | +102.2% | +14.6% | not measured | −68.7 pts vs VOO |
| Since launchNot the same days: DTCR Oct 2020 · SRVR May 2018 | +91.4% | +42.2% | not measured | −179.7 pts vs VOO |
Side by side
As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
56% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.
Client brief:
The two-page PDF for this pair is coming. Save the comparison to follow its changes. Free. It needs an email sign-in, once.
DTCR
By weight, 70% of DTCR's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 90%. The top ten holdings are 72% of the fund across 25 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +20.7% with distributions reinvested. It sits 19.8% below its all-time high of Jun 22, 2026.
SRVR
By weight, 62% of SRVR's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 98%. The top ten holdings are 72% of the fund across 64 positions, as filed for Jul 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned −2.5% with distributions reinvested against +14.8% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index, so a holder was behind by 17.3 pts. It sits 24.3% below its all-time high of Dec 31, 2021.
Questions people ask
- Do DTCR and SRVR hold the same stocks?
- By their latest filings, 56% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
It is a place in a set, not a rating or a recommendation.
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, DTCR against SRVR, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/dtcr-vs-srvr
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). DTCR against SRVR. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/dtcr-vs-srvr
[DTCR against SRVR (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/dtcr-vs-srvr)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.