Data as of Nov 4, 2026.
FITE vs LENS: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Over the year to Nov 4, 2026, FITE returned +24.3% to LENS's +28.3%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.
askIQ about this page
askIQ about FITE and LENSNet assets: $153m on Nov 3, 2026 for State Street SPDR S&P Kensho Future Security ETF, and $67m on Aug 31, 2026 for Sarmaya Thematic ETF.
27% of FITE's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 73% is outside the index. Holdings as of Nov 3, 2026.
16% of LENS's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 84% is outside the index. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Pair scorecard
FITE costs 0.34 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 4.0 points.
Points (pts) are percentage points.
| Measure | FITE | LENS |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| Total return, 1 year | +24.3% | +28.3% |
| Drawdown | ||
| Below its all-time high | 10.5%, high on Aug 13, 2026 | 17.6%, high on Feb 27, 2026 |
| Against its benchmark | ||
| What it tracks | Broad innovation and megatrends | Broad innovation and megatrends |
| Against the S&P 500, 1 year | ahead by 9.5 pts | |
| Its benchmark, total return, 1 year | +14.8% | +14.3% |
| Against its benchmark, 1 year | ahead by 9.5 pts | ahead by 14.0 pts |
| Cost and size | ||
| Expense ratio | 0.45% | 0.79% |
| Net assets, FITE as of Nov 3, 2026 and LENS as of Aug 31, 2026 | $153m | $67m |
| Holdings | ||
| Holdings in common | 0% | |
What they share
By the books each fund has filed, FITE and LENS hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Aug 31, 2026 and Nov 3, 2026.
half
0% in common
Only in one fund ↓
Window by window
| Total return | vs its benchmark | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Window | FITE | LENS | FITE | LENS |
| 3 months | −6.0% | −0.5% | −5.9 pts vs VOO | −0.3 pts vs BKLC |
| 6 months | +9.6% | −7.8% | +4.6 pts vs VOO | −12.7 pts vs BKLC |
| 1 year | +24.3% | +28.3% | +9.5 pts vs VOO | +14.0 pts vs BKLC |
| 3 years | +126.6% | – | +43.3 pts vs VOO | – |
| Since launchNot the same days: FITE Dec 2017 · LENS Jan 2025 | +275.8% | +68.9% | +46.7 pts vs VOO | +39.1 pts vs BKLC |
– means no data for this window. Open this comparison in the app →
Side by side
As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.
0% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.
FITE
By weight, 27% of FITE's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 95%. The top ten holdings are 23% of the fund across 78 positions, as published by its issuer for Nov 3, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +24.3% with distributions reinvested against +14.8% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index, so a holder was ahead by 9.5 pts. It sits 10.5% below its all-time high of Aug 13, 2026.
LENS
By weight, 16% of LENS's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 99%. The top ten holdings are 40% of the fund across 45 positions, as filed for Aug 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned +28.3% with distributions reinvested against +14.3% for its benchmark, the Solactive GBS United States 500 Index, so a holder was ahead by 14.0 pts. It sits 17.6% below its all-time high of Feb 27, 2026.
Questions people ask
- Do FITE and LENS hold the same stocks?
- By their latest filings, 0% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.
How this is computed
Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.
Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown
ETFIQ, FITE against LENS, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/fite-vs-lens
ETFIQ. (Nov 4, 2026). FITE against LENS. Retrieved from https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/fite-vs-lens
[FITE against LENS (ETFIQ, Nov 4, 2026)](https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/fite-vs-lens)
Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.