Data as of Oct 28, 2026.

vsCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Across categories

IGIB vs QQQM: Differences, Returns & Fees

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Oct 28, 2026, IGIB returned −1.8% to QQQM's +15.2%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about IGIB and QQQM

Net assets: $19.5bn on Oct 28, 2026 for iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF, and $110.4bn on Oct 27, 2026 for Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF.

At a glance
−1.8%
IGIB total return, 1 year
+15.2%
QQQM total return, 1 year
0.04%
IGIB expense ratio
0.15%
QQQM expense ratio

Pair scorecard

IGIB costs 0.11 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 17.0 points; QQQM is 5.6 times larger.

IGIB vs QQQM: Differences, Returns & Fees
MeasureIGIBQQQM
Return
Total return, 1 year−1.8%+15.2%
Drawdown
Below its high3.2%, high on Feb 27, 20264.5%, high on Oct 6, 2026
Benchmark
What it tracksICE BofA 5-10 Year US Corporate IndexNasdaq-100 Index
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.04%0.15%
Net assets, as of Oct 26, 2026$19.5bn$108.8bn
Holdings
Holdings in common0%
In the S&P 500, by weight96%
Top ten holdings, share of the fund46.7%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 27, 2026. Method

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, IGIB and QQQM hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Oct 27, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first IGIB QQQM
Only in one fund ↓
Only in IGIB
AMAZON.COM INC 0.22%
META PLATFORMS INC 0.22%
META PLATFORMS INC 0.20%
ANHEUSER-BUSCH COMPANIES LLC 0.19%
BANK OF AMERICA CORP MTN 0.19%
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES COR 144A 0.19%
BANK OF AMERICA CORP MTN 0.18%
BANK OF AMERICA CORP MTN 0.18%
Only in QQQM
NVIDIA Corp 8.17%
Apple Inc 7.88%
Microsoft Corp 6.14%
Micron Technology Inc 4.50%
Amazon.com Inc 4.25%
Advanced Micro Devices Inc 3.93%
Tesla Inc 3.33%
Alphabet Inc 2.93%
Check overlap with more funds →

Side by side

IGIB iShares 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF QQQM Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF
Where it sits Bond ETF Stock ETF
What it is Tracks an index of 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond Tracks the Nasdaq-100
Total return, 1 year −1.8% +15.2%
Its benchmark over the same days not measured +15.2% (QQQ)
Gap to its benchmark not measured 0.0 pts vs QQQ
Expense ratio 0.04% 0.15%
Holdings 3064 105
Net assets, IGIB as of Oct 28, 2026 and QQQM as of Oct 27, 2026 $19.5bn $110.4bn

IGIB and QQQM on the fields both publish, as of Oct 28, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Alert

IGIB and QQQM flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
IGIB

IGIB tracks an index of 5-10 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned −1.8% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.04% a year. It sat 3.2% below its high of Feb 27, 2026 on Oct 28, 2026.

QQQM

QQQM tracks the Nasdaq-100. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +15.2% with distributions reinvested, against +15.2% for its benchmark, the Nasdaq-100 Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.15% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 27, 2026, 96% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 105 positions, with the top ten at 46.7%. It sat 4.5% below its high of Oct 6, 2026 on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, IGIB or QQQM?
In the year to Oct 28, 2026, with distributions reinvested, IGIB returned −1.8% and QQQM +15.2%.
Which is cheaper, IGIB or QQQM?
IGIB is cheaper, by 0.11 percentage points a year. That is about $11 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, IGIB against QQQM, data as of Oct 28, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/igib-vs-qqqm

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.