Data as of Oct 28, 2026.

vsCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Across categories

DGRW vs EMB: Differences, Returns & Fees

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Oct 28, 2026, DGRW returned +11.1% to EMB's −0.4%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about DGRW and EMB

Net assets: $16.6bn on Jun 30, 2026 for WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund, and $13.2bn on Oct 28, 2026 for iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETF.

At a glance
+11.1%
DGRW total return, 1 year
−0.4%
EMB total return, 1 year
0.28%
DGRW expense ratio
0.39%
EMB expense ratio

Pair scorecard

DGRW costs 0.11 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 11.5 points.

DGRW vs EMB: Differences, Returns & Fees
MeasureDGRWEMB
Return
Total return, 1 year+11.1%−0.4%
Drawdown
Below its high3.5%, high on Jun 29, 2026
Benchmark
What it tracksWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth IndexJ.P. Morgan EMBI Global Core Index
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.28%0.39%
Net assets, DGRW as of Jun 30, 2026 and EMB as of Oct 28, 2026$16.6bn$13.2bn
Holdings
Holdings in common0%
In the S&P 500, by weight97%
Top ten holdings, share of the fund36.1%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 27, 2026. Method

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, DGRW and EMB hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Oct 27, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first DGRW EMB
Only in one fund ↓
Only in DGRW
NVIDIA CORP 7.94%
MICROSOFT CORP 5.74%
APPLE INC 3.86%
META PLATFORMS INC 2.97%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC 2.92%
COCA-COLA COMPANY (THE) 2.88%
HOME DEPOT INC (THE) 2.81%
BROADCOM INC 2.34%
Only in EMB
ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT 1.08%
ECUADOR REPUBLIC OF (GOVERNMENT) RegS 0.76%
ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT 0.65%
ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT 0.64%
GHANA (REPUBLIC OF) DISCO RegS 0.56%
URUGUAY (ORIENTAL REPUBLIC OF) 0.54%
ARGENTINA REPUBLIC OF GOVERNMENT 0.52%
EAGLE FUNDING LUXCO SARL RegS 0.52%
Check overlap with more funds →

Side by side

DGRW WisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund EMB iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Bond ETF
What it is Tracks an index of U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Tracks the J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond
Total return, 1 year +11.1% −0.4%
Its benchmark over the same days +13.7% (VOO) not measured
Gap to its benchmark −2.6 pts vs VOO not measured
Expense ratio 0.28% 0.39%
Holdings 197 622
Net assets, DGRW as of Jun 30, 2026 and EMB as of Oct 28, 2026 $16.6bn $13.2bn

DGRW and EMB on the fields both publish, as of Oct 28, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Alert

EMB flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
DGRW

DGRW tracks an index of U.S. Quality Dividend Growth. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +11.1% with distributions reinvested, against +13.7% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.28% a year. By its holdings filed for Jun 30, 2026, 97% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 197 positions, with the top ten at 36.1%.

EMB

EMB tracks the J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned −0.4% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.39% a year. It sat 3.5% below its high of Jun 29, 2026 on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, DGRW or EMB?
In the year to Oct 28, 2026, with distributions reinvested, DGRW returned +11.1% and EMB −0.4%.
Which is cheaper, DGRW or EMB?
DGRW is cheaper, by 0.11 percentage points a year. That is about $11 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, DGRW against EMB, data as of Oct 28, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/dgrw-vs-emb

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.