Data as of Oct 28, 2026.

vsCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Across categories

QQQM vs VCLT: Differences, Returns & Fees

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Oct 28, 2026, QQQM returned +15.2% to VCLT's −5.9%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about QQQM and VCLT

Net assets: $110.4bn on Oct 27, 2026 for Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF, and $7.5bn on Sep 30, 2026 for Vanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF.

At a glance
+15.2%
QQQM total return, 1 year
−5.9%
VCLT total return, 1 year
0.15%
QQQM expense ratio
0.03%
VCLT expense ratio

Pair scorecard

VCLT costs 0.12 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 21.1 points.

QQQM vs VCLT: Differences, Returns & Fees
MeasureQQQMVCLT
Return
Total return, 1 year+15.2%−5.9%
Drawdown
Below its high4.5%, high on Oct 6, 202617.8%, high on Sep 22, 2021
Benchmark
What it tracksNasdaq-100 IndexBloomberg U.S. 10+ Year Corporate Bond Index
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.15%0.03%
Net assets, QQQM as of Oct 27, 2026 and VCLT as of Sep 30, 2026$110.4bn$7.5bn
Holdings
Holdings in common0%
In the S&P 500, by weight96%
Top ten holdings, share of the fund46.7%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Sep 30, 2026 and Oct 27, 2026. Method

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, QQQM and VCLT hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Sep 30, 2026 and Oct 27, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first QQQM VCLT
Only in one fund ↓
Only in QQQM
NVIDIA Corp 8.17%
Apple Inc 7.88%
Microsoft Corp 6.14%
Micron Technology Inc 4.50%
Amazon.com Inc 4.25%
Advanced Micro Devices Inc 3.93%
Tesla Inc 3.33%
Alphabet Inc 2.93%
Only in VCLT
MKTLIQ 1.03%
Anheuser-Busch Cos LLC / Anheuser-Busch InBev Worldwide Inc 0.37%
United States Treasury Note/Bond 0.36%
CVS Health Corp 0.33%
Boeing Co 0.27%
Meta Platforms Inc 0.27%
AT&T Inc 0.24%
AT&T Inc 0.24%
Check overlap with more funds →

Side by side

QQQM Invesco NASDAQ 100 ETF VCLT Vanguard Long-Term Corporate Bond ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Bond ETF
What it is Tracks the Nasdaq-100 Tracks an index of Long-Term Corporate Bond
Total return, 1 year +15.2% −5.9%
Its benchmark over the same days +15.2% (QQQ) not measured
Gap to its benchmark 0.0 pts vs QQQ not measured
Expense ratio 0.15% 0.03%
Holdings 105 2562
Net assets, QQQM as of Oct 27, 2026 and VCLT as of Sep 30, 2026 $110.4bn $7.5bn

QQQM and VCLT on the fields both publish, as of Oct 28, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Alert

QQQM flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
QQQM

QQQM tracks the Nasdaq-100. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +15.2% with distributions reinvested, against +15.2% for its benchmark, the Nasdaq-100 Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.15% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 27, 2026, 96% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 105 positions, with the top ten at 46.7%. It sat 4.5% below its high of Oct 6, 2026 on Oct 28, 2026.

VCLT

VCLT tracks an index of Long-Term Corporate Bond. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned −5.9% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.03% a year. It sat 17.8% below its high of Sep 22, 2021 on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, QQQM or VCLT?
In the year to Oct 28, 2026, with distributions reinvested, QQQM returned +15.2% and VCLT −5.9%.
Which is cheaper, QQQM or VCLT?
VCLT is cheaper, by 0.12 percentage points a year. That is about $12 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, QQQM against VCLT, data as of Oct 28, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/qqqm-vs-vclt

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.