Data as of Oct 28, 2026.

vsCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Across categories

IGSB vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Oct 28, 2026, IGSB returned +1.3% to RDVY's +17.6%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about IGSB and RDVY

Net assets: $23.7bn on Oct 28, 2026 for iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF, and $25.4bn on Oct 27, 2026 for First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF.

At a glance
+1.3%
IGSB total return, 1 year
+17.6%
RDVY total return, 1 year
0.04%
IGSB expense ratio
0.47%
RDVY expense ratio

Pair scorecard

IGSB costs 0.43 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 16.3 points; RDVY is 1.1 times larger.

IGSB vs RDVY: Differences, Returns & Fees
MeasureIGSBRDVY
Return
Total return, 1 year+1.3%+17.6%
Drawdown
Below its high5.3%, high on Aug 13, 2026
Benchmark
What it tracksICE BofA 1-5 Year US Corporate IndexNasdaq US Rising Dividend Achievers Index
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.04%0.47%
Net assets, as of Oct 26, 2026$23.7bn$25.3bn
Holdings
Holdings in common0%
In the S&P 500, by weight94%
Top ten holdings, share of the fund22.1%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Oct 27, 2026. Method

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, IGSB and RDVY hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Oct 27, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first IGSB RDVY
Only in one fund ↓
Only in IGSB
EAGLE FUNDING LUXCO S. R.L. 144A 0.29%
T-MOBILE USA INC 0.17%
BANK OF AMERICA CORP 0.14%
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES COR 144A 0.14%
AMAZON.COM INC 0.13%
ABBVIE INC 0.12%
AMAZON.COM INC 0.12%
BOEING CO 0.12%
Only in RDVY
The Travelers Companies, Inc. 2.42%
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. 2.32%
Visa Inc. (Class A) 2.26%
Microsoft Corporation 2.22%
Accenture plc 2.19%
The Allstate Corporation 2.17%
The Bank of New York Mellon Corporation 2.14%
Expedia Group, Inc. 2.13%
Check overlap with more funds →

Side by side

IGSB iShares 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETF RDVY First Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF
Where it sits Bond ETF Stock ETF
What it is Tracks an index of 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond Tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers
Total return, 1 year +1.3% +17.6%
Its benchmark over the same days not measured +13.7% (VOO)
Gap to its benchmark not measured +3.9 pts vs VOO
Expense ratio 0.04% 0.47%
Holdings 4781 72
Net assets, IGSB as of Oct 28, 2026 and RDVY as of Oct 27, 2026 $23.7bn $25.4bn

IGSB and RDVY on the fields both publish, as of Oct 28, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Alert

IGSB and RDVY flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
IGSB

IGSB tracks an index of 1-5 Year Investment Grade Corporate Bond. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +1.3% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.04% a year.

RDVY

RDVY tracks an index of Rising Dividend Achievers. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +17.6% with distributions reinvested, against +13.7% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.47% a year. By its holdings published by its issuer for Oct 27, 2026, 94% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 72 positions, with the top ten at 22.1%. It sat 5.3% below its high of Aug 13, 2026 on Oct 28, 2026.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, IGSB or RDVY?
In the year to Oct 28, 2026, with distributions reinvested, IGSB returned +1.3% and RDVY +17.6%.
Which is cheaper, IGSB or RDVY?
IGSB is cheaper, by 0.43 percentage points a year. That is about $43 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, IGSB against RDVY, data as of Oct 28, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/igsb-vs-rdvy

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.