Data as of Nov 4, 2026.

vsOpen in the appCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Thematic ETFs

RACK vs SRVR: Holdings Overlap & Returns

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

RACK and SRVR hold 7% of their weight in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about RACK and SRVR

Net assets: $68m on Nov 2, 2026 for VanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF, and $286m on Nov 3, 2026 for Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF.

At a glance
79.0%
RACK in the S&P 500
62.5%
SRVR in the S&P 500
−23.3%
RACK total return, since launch, Jun 2, 2026
−2.5%
SRVR total return, 1 year
RACK · 3 months to Nov 4, 2026 21% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
21% of its weight is outside the S&P 50079% of RACK's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.79%21%of its weight in S&P 500 companiesoutside the S&P 500active share 84% · top ten 43% of the fund · 50 holdings as filed for Jun 30, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 42% in21% of its weight is outside the S&P 50079% of RACK's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.79%21%in the S&P 500outsideactive share 84% · Nasdaq-100: 42% in

79% of RACK's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 21% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.

SRVR · 1 year to Nov 4, 2026 38% of its weight is outside the S&P 500
38% of its weight is outside the S&P 50063% of SRVR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 38% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.63%38%of its weight in S&P 500 companiesof its weight outside the S&P 500active share 99% · top ten 72% of the fund · 64 holdings as filed for Jul 31, 2026 · Nasdaq-100: 1% in38% of its weight is outside the S&P 50063% of SRVR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 38% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.63%38%in the S&P 500outsideactive share 99% · Nasdaq-100: 1% in

63% of SRVR's weight is in S&P 500 companies and 38% is outside the index. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Pair scorecard

SRVR costs 0.01 points a year less; SRVR is 4.1 times larger.

Points (pts) are percentage points.

RACK vs SRVR: Holdings Overlap & Returns
MeasureRACKSRVR
Return
Total return, 1 yearnot published−2.5%
Drawdown
Below its all-time high25.3%, high on Jun 22, 202624.3%, high on Dec 31, 2021
Against its benchmark
What it tracksDigital infrastructure and data centersDigital infrastructure and data centers
Against the S&P 500, 1 yearbehind by 17.3 pts
Its benchmark, total return, 1 year+14.8%
Against its benchmark, 1 yearbehind by 17.3 pts
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.50%0.49%
Net assets, as of Nov 3, 2026$70m$286m
Active share vs the S&P 50084%98%
Holdings
Holdings in common7%
ETFIQ S&P 500 Difference Score · SRVR scores higher How much of its weight does it not share with the S&P 500?
IQ Themes Score48.7RACK94.3SRVR

How different its holdings are from the S&P 500, ranked against 114 thematic ETFs with at least half their money in S&P 500 companies. 100 is best. How it is computed

0.4, the lowest in this set 99.6, the highest

Weight not shared with the S&P 500 only; it says nothing about returns, fees or whether the theme pays off. All thematic ETFs ranked by it →

Method

What they share

7%

By the books each fund has filed, RACK and SRVR hold 7% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Jun 30, 2026 and Jul 31, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

7% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first RACK SRVR
Equinix Inc 1.60% 15.72%
Digital Realty Trust Inc 1.00% 16.67%
Iron Mountain Inc 0.88% 4.70%
Oklo Inc 1.47% 0.81%
Vertiv Holdings Co 3.25% 0.73%
Cameco Corp 4.40% 0.67%
BWX Technologies Inc 2.35% 0.54%
Constellation Energy Corp 4.21% 0.53%
Uranium Energy Corp 1.20% 0.38%
Eaton Corp PLC 4.23% 0.22%
Only in one fund ↓
Only in RACK
Micron Technology Inc 5.31%
Amphenol Corp 4.85%
Sandisk Corp 4.57%
Broadcom Inc 4.17%
NVIDIA Corp 4.10%
Public Service Enterprise Group Inc 4.03%
Western Digital Corp 3.08%
Seagate Technology Holdings PLC 3.08%
Only in SRVR
American Tower Corp 15.08%
Cellnex Telecom SA 4.52%
SBA Communications Corp 4.32%
Crown Castle Inc 4.04%
NEXTDC Ltd 2.77%
China Tower Corp Ltd 2.33%
GDS Holdings Ltd 1.73%
Iridium Communications Inc 1.72%
Check overlap with more funds →

Window by window

Window by window: RACK vs SRVR: Holdings Overlap & Returns
Total returnvs its benchmark
WindowRACKSRVRRACKSRVR
3 months−16.5%−7.0%not measured−6.9 pts vs VOO
6 months–−17.8%–−22.8 pts vs VOO
1 year–−2.5%–−17.3 pts vs VOO
3 years–+14.6%–−68.7 pts vs VOO
Since launchNot the same days: RACK Jun 2026 · SRVR May 2018−23.3%+42.2%not measured−179.7 pts vs VOO

– means no data for this window. Open this comparison in the app →

Side by side

RACK VanEck Data Center Supply Chain ETF · Holds 50 stocks in digital infrastructure and data centers, 79% of its weight in S&P 500 companies SRVR Pacer Data & Infrastructure Real Estate ETF · Holds 64 stocks in digital infrastructure and data centers, 62% of its weight in S&P 500 companies
Issuer VanEck Pacer
Theme Digital infrastructure and data centers Digital infrastructure and data centers
In the S&P 500 79.0% 62.5%
Active share vs the S&P 500 84.3% 98.5%
In the Nasdaq-100 41.9% 0.5%
Holdings 50 64
Top ten, share of the fund 43.1% 71.9%
Expense ratio 0.50% 0.49%
Fee for the differing part 0.59% 0.50%
Total return, 1 year −23.3% (since launch, Jun 2, 2026) −2.5%
vs its benchmark not measured −17.3 pts vs VOO
Below its high −25.3% −24.3%
Net assets, RACK as of Nov 2, 2026 and SRVR as of Nov 3, 2026 $68m $286m

As of Nov 4, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

7% of the two portfolios are the same securities at the same weight.

Alert

RACK and SRVR flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
RACK

By weight, 79% of RACK's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 84%. The top ten holdings are 43% of the fund across 50 positions, as filed for Jun 30, 2026. Since it first traded on Jun 2, 2026 the fund returned −23.3% with distributions reinvested. It sits 25.3% below its all-time high of Jun 22, 2026.

SRVR

By weight, 62% of SRVR's portfolio is stocks that are also in the S&P 500; its active share against the S&P 500 is 98%. The top ten holdings are 72% of the fund across 64 positions, as filed for Jul 31, 2026. Over the year to Nov 4, 2026 the fund returned −2.5% with distributions reinvested against +14.8% for its benchmark, the S&P 500 Index, so a holder was behind by 17.3 pts. It sits 24.3% below its all-time high of Dec 31, 2021.

Questions people ask

Do RACK and SRVR hold the same stocks?
By their latest filings, 7% of their books are the same securities at the same weight. Overlap is the sum of the smaller weight of every security they share.
Which is more different from the S&P 500, RACK or SRVR?
RACK has 79% of its weight in S&P 500 names and SRVR has 62%, so SRVR differs more from the index.
Which is cheaper, RACK or SRVR?
RACK charges 0.50% a year and SRVR charges 0.49%, so SRVR is cheaper. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Where to next
Sources and dates

Links are sources, not endorsements. A comparison is not a recommendation.

How this is computed

It is a place in a set, not a rating or a recommendation.

Overlap adds up the smaller of the two weights for each security both funds hold.

Every number is an ETFIQ calculation with distributions reinvested.

Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, RACK against SRVR, data as of Nov 4, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/themes/rack-vs-srvr

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.