Data as of Oct 28, 2026.

vsCompare their flowsaskIQ about these two fundsAsk the committee about these two funds
Across categories

ONEQ vs USHY: Differences, Returns & Fees

Share
Share on XDownload as PDF

Over the year to Oct 28, 2026, ONEQ returned +12.7% to USHY's +1.7%; 0% of their weight is in the same names.

askIQ about this page

askIQ about ONEQ and USHY

Net assets: $10.9bn on Sep 30, 2026 for Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF, and $26.3bn on Oct 27, 2026 for iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF.

At a glance
+12.7%
ONEQ total return, 1 year
+1.7%
USHY total return, 1 year
0.21%
ONEQ expense ratio
0.08%
USHY expense ratio

Pair scorecard

USHY costs 0.13 points a year less; their one-year returns differ by 11.0 points; USHY is 2.4 times larger.

ONEQ vs USHY: Differences, Returns & Fees
MeasureONEQUSHY
Return
Total return, 1 year+12.7%+1.7%
Drawdown
Below its high3.8%, high on Oct 6, 2026
Benchmark
What it tracksNasdaq Composite IndexICE BofA US High Yield Constrained Index
Cost and size
Expense ratio0.21%0.08%
Net assets, as of Sep 30, 2026$10.9bn$26.0bn
Holdings
Holdings in common0%
In the S&P 500, by weight85%
Top ten holdings, share of the fund56.0%

Holdings in common uses holdings dated Aug 31, 2026 and Oct 27, 2026. Method

What they share

0%

By the books each fund has filed, ONEQ and USHY hold 0% of their money in the same securities at the same weight. Holdings dated Aug 31, 2026 and Oct 27, 2026.

0 half 100%

half

0% in common

Positions both hold · largest shared weight first ONEQ USHY
Only in one fund ↓
Only in ONEQ
NVIDIA CORP 11.57%
APPLE INC 10.08%
MICROSOFT CORP 8.16%
AMAZON.COM INC 6.05%
ALPHABET INC 4.28%
ALPHABET INC 3.96%
BROADCOM INC 3.80%
TESLA INC 2.99%
Only in USHY
1261229 BC LTD 144A 0.48%
ECHOSTAR CORP 0.40%
MERIDIAN ARC HOLDCO LLC 144A 0.36%
PR RNO PROPERTY OWNER 1 LLC 144A 0.31%
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP 144A 0.30%
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP 144A 0.29%
CLOUD SOFTWARE GROUP LLC 144A 0.27%
QUIKRETE HOLDINGS INC 144A 0.27%
Check overlap with more funds →

Side by side

ONEQ Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF USHY iShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF
Where it sits Stock ETF Bond ETF
What it is Tracks the Nasdaq Composite Tracks an index of Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond
Total return, 1 year +12.7% +1.7%
Its benchmark over the same days not measured +1.8% (SPHY)
Gap to its benchmark not measured −0.1 pts vs SPHY
Expense ratio 0.21% 0.08%
Holdings 1026 1900
Net assets, ONEQ as of Sep 30, 2026 and USHY as of Oct 27, 2026 $10.9bn $26.3bn

ONEQ and USHY on the fields both publish, as of Oct 28, 2026. Source: ETFIQ.

Alert

USHY flows, by email on Sundays.

One-click unsubscribe. See Privacy.

About each fund
ONEQ

ONEQ tracks the Nasdaq Composite. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +12.7% with distributions reinvested. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.21% a year. By its holdings filed for Aug 31, 2026, 85% of the fund by weight is stocks the S&P 500 also holds, across 1,026 positions, with the top ten at 56.0%. It sat 3.8% below its high of Oct 6, 2026 on Oct 28, 2026.

USHY

USHY tracks an index of Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond. Over the year to Oct 28, 2026 it returned +1.7% with distributions reinvested, against +1.8% for its benchmark, the ICE BofA US High Yield Constrained Index, measured by the closely related ICE BofA US High Yield Index. The prospectus expense ratio is 0.08% a year.

Questions people ask

Which returned more over the last year, ONEQ or USHY?
In the year to Oct 28, 2026, with distributions reinvested, ONEQ returned +12.7% and USHY +1.7%.
Which is cheaper, ONEQ or USHY?
USHY is cheaper, by 0.13 percentage points a year. That is about $13 on $10,000 held for a year. Fees come from each fund's prospectus.
Other comparisons
Cite this pageCitation, APA and Markdown

ETFIQ, ONEQ against USHY, data as of Oct 28, 2026. https://etfiq.com/compare/any/oneq-vs-ushy

Open data →

Free to use with attribution for data ETFIQ computes; issuer data stays under its owner's terms.