# VXF holdings: 3,343 positions

> VXF holdings as of Aug 31, 2026: SLCMT1142 1.95%, SNOW 1.37% and NET 1.16% and 3,340 more. Download the full list as a CSV.

Data as of Aug 31, 2026. Rebuilt every trading night.

VXF held 3,343 positions as of Aug 31, 2026. SLCMT1142 is the largest at 1.95%; the top 10 are 8.9% of the fund.

Source: Vanguard (https://advisors.vanguard.com/investments/products/api/funds/0965/holdings/latest).

| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | SLCMT1142 |  | 1.95% |
| 2 | Snowflake Inc | SNOW | 1.37% |
| 3 | Cloudflare Inc | NET | 1.16% |
| 4 | Space Exploration Technologies Corp | SPCX | 1.01% |
| 5 | Cheniere Energy Inc | LNG | 0.73% |
| 6 | Bloom Energy Corp | BE | 0.65% |
| 7 | Natera Inc | NTRA | 0.55% |
| 8 | Strategy Inc | MSTR | 0.53% |
| 9 | Revolution Medicines Inc | RVMD | 0.49% |
| 10 | Astera Labs Inc | ALAB | 0.47% |
| 11 | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | CRDO | 0.44% |
| 12 | MongoDB Inc | MDB | 0.43% |
| 13 | Twilio Inc | TWLO | 0.43% |
| 14 | Rocket Lab Corp | RKLB | 0.39% |
| 15 | Illumina Inc | ILMN | 0.39% |
| 16 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | ALNY | 0.38% |
| 17 | TechnipFMC PLC | FTI | 0.37% |
| 18 | Atlassian Corp | TEAM | 0.37% |
| 19 | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Inc | SUNB | 0.35% |
| 20 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc | LPLA | 0.35% |
| 21 | Everpure Inc | P | 0.35% |
| 22 | Okta Inc | OKTA | 0.35% |
| 23 | ATI Inc | ATI | 0.33% |
| 24 | ROBLOX Corp | RBLX | 0.33% |
| 25 | Insmed Inc | INSM | 0.32% |
| | US Dollar | | 0.01% |
| | Synthetic Cash - CML USD | | 0.01% |
| | Synthetic Cash - ZVGI USD | | <0.01% |
| | Synthetic Cash - QML USD | | −0.002% |
| | Cash and other net assets | | 0.01% |

The largest 25 of 3,343 positions are shown. All of them: https://etfiq.com/funds/vxf/holdings/vxf-holdings.csv (CSV) or https://etfiq.com/data/books/vxf.json (JSON).

Fund page: https://etfiq.com/funds/vxf

Cite: ETFIQ, Holdings of VXF, data as of Aug 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/vxf/holdings/
