# DFAS holdings: 1,969 positions

> As of Jul 31, 2026, DFAS’s top 10 holdings were 10.3% of the fund. The largest were The DFA Investment Trust Company 7.36%, IESC 0.60% and MOG.A 0.35%.

Data as of Jul 31, 2026. Rebuilt every trading night.

As of Jul 31, 2026, DFAS’s top 10 holdings were 10.3% of the fund, led by The DFA Investment Trust Company at 7.36%. It held 1,969 positions.

Source: Form N-PORT filed with the SEC (<https://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/355437/000141036826098349/primary_doc.xml>).

| # | Holding | Ticker | Weight |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | The DFA Investment Trust Company |  | 7.36% |
| 2 | IES Holdings Inc | IESC | 0.60% |
| 3 | Moog Inc | MOG.A | 0.35% |
| 4 | TTM Technologies Inc | TTMI | 0.33% |
| 5 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC |  | 0.30% |
| 6 | Applied Industrial Technologies Inc | AIT | 0.30% |
| 7 | Powell Industries Inc | POWL | 0.29% |
| 8 | UMB Financial Corp | UMBF | 0.28% |
| 9 | WESCO International Inc | WCC | 0.27% |
| 10 | Argan Inc | AGX | 0.27% |
| 11 | InterDigital Inc | IDCC | 0.26% |
| 12 | Elanco Animal Health Inc | ELAN | 0.26% |
| 13 | Brinker International Inc | EAT | 0.26% |
| 14 | Popular Inc | BPOP | 0.25% |
| 15 | Sanmina Corp | SANM | 0.25% |
| 16 | Affiliated Managers Group Inc | AMG | 0.25% |
| 17 | Advanced Energy Industries Inc | AEIS | 0.25% |
| 18 | DaVita Inc | DVA | 0.25% |
| 19 | ESCO Technologies Inc | ESE | 0.24% |
| 20 | BorgWarner Inc | BWA | 0.24% |
| 21 | SouthState Bank Corp. | SSB | 0.24% |
| 22 | Wintrust Financial Corp | WTFC | 0.24% |
| 23 | Pinnacle Financial Partners Inc | PNFP | 0.24% |
| 24 | SPX Technologies Inc | SPXC | 0.23% |
| 25 | Arrow Electronics Inc | ARW | 0.23% |
| | Cash and other net assets | | −5.75% |

The largest 25 of 1,969 positions are shown. All of them: https://etfiq.com/funds/dfas/holdings/dfas-holdings.csv (CSV) or https://etfiq.com/data/books/dfas.json (JSON).

Fund page: https://etfiq.com/funds/dfas

Cite: ETFIQ, Holdings of DFAS, data as of Jul 31, 2026. https://etfiq.com/funds/dfas/holdings/
